PLACE IT: Chelsea to edge Spurs; Barcelona, Atlético Madrid to share spoils

Place-It

GRAND SELECTION GUIDE

PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday, November 24

Watford vs Liverpool - 2

West Ham vs Man City - 2

Brighton vs Leicester - 2

Man Utd vs C Palace - 1

Fulham vs Southampton - 1

Everton vs Cardiff - 1

Tottenham vs Chelsea - 2

Sunday, November 25

Bournemouth vs Arsenal - 2

Wolves vs Huddersfield - 1

 

SPANISH PRIMERA LIGA

Saturday, November 24

Eibar vs Madrid - 2

Valencia vs Rayo - 1

Huesca vs Levante - 2

Atlético vs Barcelona - X

Sunday, November 25

Athletic vs Getafe - 1

Sevilla FC vs Valladolid - 1

Espanyol vs Girona - 2

Villarreal vs Betis – 2

 

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

Saturday, November 24

Bayern Munich vs Fortuna - 1

FSV Mainz 05 vs Borussia Dortmund - X2

FC Augsburg vs Eintracht - 2

VfL Wolfsburg vs RB Leipzig - X

Hertha vs Hoffenheim - 2

FC Schalke 04 vs 1. FCN - 1

Sunday, November 25

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen - 2

M'gladbach vs Hannover 96 - 1

 

ITALIAN SERIE A

Saturday, November 24

Udinese vs Roma - 2

Juventus vs Spal - 1

Inter Milan vs Frosinone Calcio - 1

Sunday, November 25

Parma vs Sassuolo - 1

Empoli vs Atalanta - 2

Bologna vs Fiorentina - 2

Napoli vs Chievo - 1

Lazio vs AC Milan - 1

Genoa vs Sampdoria - 1

 

FRENCH LIGUEN 1

Saturday, November 24

Paris SG vs Toulouse - 1

Nantes vs Angers - 1

Dijon vs Bordeaux - 1

Reims vs Guingamp - 1

Caen vs Monaco - 1X

Strasbourg vs Nîmes - 1

Sunday, November 25

Montpellier vs Rennes - 1

Nice vs Lille - 2

Amiens vs Marseille - 2

 

VALUE PICKS

Saturday, November 24

WSG Wattens vs SV Horn - 1

Panathinaikos vs Apollon Smirnis - 1

Dinamo Moscow vs FK Yenisey - 1

Al Khoor vs Al Duhail SC - 2

SK Austria Klagenfurt vs FC Liefering - 2

WSG Wattens vs SV Horn - 1

Avangard Kursk vs Zenit St Petersburg - 1

Forfar Athletic vs BSC Glasgow - 1

Sunday, November 25

FC Emmen vs Excelsior - 1

Aston Villa vs Birmingham - 1

Willem II vs Vitesse - 2

Alginiakos vs Doxa Drama - 2

Kasimpasa vs Yeni Malatyaspor - 1

Chaves vs Vitoria SC - 2

Alcorcon vs Zaragoza – 1

 

REGULAR PICKS

Saturday, November 24

SC Fortuna Cologne vs FC Wurzburger Kickers - 1X

Blackpool vs Burton Albion - 1X

Al Khoor vs Al Duhail SC - 2

Chertanovo vs Krasnodar - 1X

VfL Osnabruck vs Energie Cottbus - 1

Beith Juniors FC vs Ayr United - 2

Rotherham United vs Sheffield United - X2

Spartak Trnava vs FC Nitra - 1

 

Sunday, November 25

Feyenoord vs Groningen - 1

Altach vs SK Sturm Graz - 2

Rapid Wien vs LASK - 2

KCCA FC vs Nyamityobora FC - 1

Trikala vs Volos - 2

Trabzonspor vs Fenerbahce - 2

Aves vs Nacional - 1

 

NOTE: GG – Both teams to score, 1 – Home Team win, 2 – Away Team loss, X – Draw, 1X – Home team’s win or Draw, X2 – A draw or Away team’s win, NT – Risky to place your Bet on

Nile Post is not responsible for any decisions made, financial or otherwise, based on information or links provided. We do not guarantee the correctness of information obtained from third parties linked to our site. Betting and or any related practices should be practiced responsibly and by persons above 25-years of age.

 

Reader's Comments

LATEST STORIES

Women warned against 'predatory' lenders
business By Catherine Nakato
33 minutes ago
Women warned against 'predatory' lenders
Julius Kakeeto named new bankers' association chairperson
business By Samuel Muhimba
39 minutes ago
Julius Kakeeto named new bankers' association chairperson
Uganda's banking sector registers growth
business By Pedson Mumbere
47 minutes ago
Uganda's banking sector registers growth
DTB Uganda bids farewell to former MD Thambi
business By Samuel Muhimba
1 hour ago
DTB Uganda bids farewell to former MD Thambi