Mourinho To Take Last Laugh Versus Wenger ;FC Barcelona To Drop Deportivo

Pius Serugo

Pius Serugo

, Place-It
  • Premier League: Mourinho issues apology in advance; – Man United to defeat Arsenal and West Brom to be relegated.
  • La Liga: FC Barcelona to seal la liga as Deportivo get relegated
  • Bundesliga: Bayern Munich to defeat Frankfurt as Schalke 04 to drop points
  • Serie A: Juventus to go 4-points clear with Napoli loss to Fiorentina
  • Ligue 1: Monaco, Lyon and PSG to win.
  • Rest of the world: More home game wins

Premier League

Liverpool v Stoke City – 1

Southampton v Bournemouth – GG

Burnley v Brighton and Hove Albion – 1, GG

Crystal Palace v Leicester City – X

Huddersfield Town v Everton – X

Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion – 1, GG

Swansea City v Chelsea – GG

West Ham United v Manchester City – 2, GG, Over 2.5

Manchester United v Arsenal – 2-0

 

Spanish Primera Liga

Espanyol v Las Palmas – GG

Real Sociedad v Athletic Club – X

Real Madrid v Leganés  – 1

Villarreal v Celta de Vigo – GG, Over 2.5

Getafe v Girona – 2

Alavés v Atlético de Madrid – X2

Valencia CF v Eibar – 1

Deportivo de La Coruña v Barcelona – 2

 

German Bundesliga

FC Schalke 04 v Borussia M’gladbach – X, GG

Sport-Club Freiburg v FC Köln – X

VfL Wolfsburg v Hamburger SV – X

Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt – GG, 1

Hertha BSC v FC Augsburg – 1

Bayer 04 Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart – 1

FSV Mainz 05 v RB Leipzig – 2

SV Werder Bremen v Borussia Dortmund – 2, GG

 

Italian Serie A

Roma v Chievo  – 1

Inter Milan v Juventus – GG, 2

Crotone v Sassuolo – X

Sampdoria v Cagliari – X

Atalanta v Genoa – 1

Benevento v Udinese – 1

Hellas Verona v S.P.A.L. 2013 – X

Bologna v AC Milan – 2

Fiorentina v Napoli – 1, GG, Over 2,5

Torino v Lazio – GG

 

French Ligue 1

Lyon v Nantes – 1

Strasbourg v Nice – GG, 1

Bordeaux v Dijon – X

Troyes v Caen – X

Monaco v Amiens –1

Lille v Metz – X

Rennes v Toulouse – 2

Angers v Marseille – 2

Paris Saint-Germain v Guingamp – 1, over 2,5

 

Rest Of The World

All Playing On Saturday

Godoy Cruz A.T. V San Martin De San Juan – 1

Deportivo Cali V Atletico Bucaramanga – 1

Urawa Red Diamonds V Shonan Bellmare – 1

FC Seoul V Sangju Sangmu Phoenix – 1x

FC Kuressaare V JK Tallinna Kalev – 2

Paide Linnameeskond V FC Flora Tallinn – 2

FK Palanga V Vmfd Zalgiris – 2

FC St Pauli V Spvgg Greuther Furth – 1

FK Tyumen V Gazovik Orenburg – 2

Boreham Wood V Guiseley Afc – 1

Gateshead Fc V Leyton Orient – 1x

Guangzhou Ev. V Jiangsu Guoxin-Sainty Fc – 1

VfL Osnabrück V FC Carl Zeiss Jena – 1

Shakhter Soligorsk V Torpedo Minsk – 1

Ujpest Budapest V Diosgyori VTK – 1x

Levadia Tallinn V Jalgpallikool Tammeka – 1

Austria Vienna V SV Mattersburg – 1x

Accrington Stanley V Lincoln City – 1x

Crawley Town V Crewe Alexandra – 1x

Aston Villa V Derby County – 1x

Wolverhampton Wanderers V Sheffield Wednesday – 1

AYR United V Albion Rovers – 1

Peterhead V Edinburgh City – 1

Dunfermline Athletic V Dumbarton – 1

FK Gabala V FK Kapaz – 1

Bate Borisov V FC Slutsk – 1

Vitoria Setubal V CD Feirense – 1x

Mezokovesd Zsory V Budapest Honvéd Fc – X2

Osasuna V Cd Lugo – 1

Arsenal Tula V Anzhi Makhachkala – 1x

Atlanta United FC V Montreal Impact – 1

Young Boys Bern V FC Luzern – 1

Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin V Hapoel Raanana – 1x

Rca Raja Casablanca Atlhletic V Mat Maghrib Tetouan – 1

Sl Benfica V CD Tondela – 1

Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv V Hapoel Beer Sheva – 2

Ftc Ferencvaros V Szombathelyi Haladas – 1

Almere City FC V FC Volendam – 1x

FC Emmen V Jong Fc Utrecht – 1

Fortuna Sittard V PSV Eindhoven – 1

FK Viktoria Plzen V Mfk Karvina V 1

Lech Poznan V Gornik Zabrze – 1

CF Villarreal V Rc Celta De Vigo – 1

Club Bolivar V Oriente Petrolero – 1

Portimonense V Sporting CP – 2

 

All playing on sunday

CD Numancia V Real Oviedo – 1x

Amkar Perm V Spartak Moscow – 2

Beijing Guoan V Guizhou Zhicheng FC – 1

Feyenoord Rotterdam V Sparta Rotterdam – 1

SK Slavia Prague V 1 FC Slovacko – 1

FC Stade Rennes V Toulouse FC – 1x

Ik Brage V Helsingborgs If – X2

Perak FA V Kuala Lumpur – 1

KSV Roeselare V Union Saint-Gilloise – X

AEK Larnaca V Omonia Nicosia   1

FC Midtjylland V Aab Aalborg – 1

Vaasa PS V Hjk Helsinki – 2

Sporting De Gijon V Albacete Balompie – 1

FC Basel V FC Thun – 1

Napredak V FK Crvena Zvezda – 2

NK Olimpija Ljubljana V ND Gorica – 1

IFK Norrköping V Trelleborgs FF – 1

Kalmar FF V Malmo FF – 2

RSC Anderlecht V Royal Charleroi – 1

Apoel Nicosia V Apollon Limassol – 1x

Brøndby If V FC Nordsjælland – 1

Asteras Tripolis V Apollon Smirnis – 1

Olympiacos Piraeus V Panaitolikos – 1

Molde Fk V Odd Bk – 1

Mjondalen V Tromsdalen – 1

Notodden V Sogndal Il – X2

Sandnes Ulf V Jerv – 1

Strømmen V Nest-Sotra – 1x

FC Rostov V FK Tosno – 1

SKN St Polten V Red Bull Salzburg – 2

Maritimo Funchal V FC Porto – 2

FK Javor Matis V FK Borac – 1

Palmeiras SP V Chapecoense SC- 1

Parana Clube Pr V Sport Recife PE – 1x

 

NOTE: GG – Both teams to score, 1 – Home Team win, 2 – Away Team loss, X – Draw, 1X – Home team’s win or Draw, X2 – A draw or Away team’s win, NT – Risky to place your Bet on

  • 233
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Comments

comments